TP-LINK Aginet (XX230v) AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VoIP GPON Router, VoLTE/VoIP Telephony, EasyMesh, Remote Management, 1 WAN, 3 LAN, USB

£82.96

Description

Specification

  • Type: VoIP Router
  • Connectivity: Wireless
  • Max Wireless Transfer Rate: 1201 Mbps
  • Max Wired Transfer Rate: 10/100/1000 Mbps
  • Bands: Dual Band
  • Signal Rate: 5 GHz: 1201 Mbps
    2.4 GHz: 574 Mbps
  • Interface(s): 1 x 10/100/1000 Mbps WAN/LAN
    3 x 10/100/1000 Mbps LAN
    1 x USB 2.0
    1 x FXS Port
    1 x SC/APC GPON Port
  • Standards:Wireless Standards:
    IEEE 802.11a/n/ac/ax 5 GHz, IEEE 802.11b/g/n/ax 2.4 GHz

    Protocols:
    IPv4, IPv6″

  • Frequency: 2.4 GHz and 5 GHz
  • Button(s): “Power On/Off Button, WPS/Wi-Fi Button, Reset Button”
  • Power Supply: External Power Supply: 12V/1.5A
  • Antenna(s): 4 High-Performance External Antennas
  • Dimensions: 260.2 x 135.0 x 416 mm
  • Wireless Functions: “Enable/Disable Wireless Radio, Wireless Schedule, WMM, Wireless Statistics”
  • Security:Wireless Security:
    WPA-PSK(TKIP/AES), WPA2-PSK(TKIP/AES), WPA2 PSK/WPA PSK mixed mode 802.1x(WPA2 Enterprise)

    Firewall Security:
    DoS, IPv4 SPI Firewall, IPv6 Firewal, IP and MAC Address Binding, Access Control”

  • DHCP: “Server, DHCP Client List, Address Reservation”
  • Port/NAT Forwarding: Port Forwarding
  • VPN Support: “VPN Server: PPTP VPN, IPSec VPN , OpenVPN”
  • Management: “Local Management, Remote Management, Aginet APP, TR069(TR-098/TR-181)”
  • Dynamic DNS: “TP-Link, DynDns, NO-IP”
  • USB Application: “Samba, FTP, DLNA Server”
  • Advanced Features: “VoIP, Parental Controls, Port Forwarding, TX Beamforming, MU-MIMO, supports IGMP Proxy V1/V2/V3 and IGMP Snooping, Airtime Fairness, Band Steering, Milti-SSID, Wi-Fi Schedule”
  • Environment: Operating Temperature: 0?C?40?C (32?F ?104?F)
    Storage Temperature: -40?C?60?C (-40?F ?140?F)
    Operating Humidity: 10%?90% non-condensing
    Storage Humidity: 5%?90% non-condensing
  • Package Contents: AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6 GPON Router
    Power Adapter
    RJ45 Ethernet Cable
    Quick Installation Guide
  • Package Type: Retail
  • Package Weight: 1.0400 kg
  • Warranty: 3 Years
  • #Hide#Wireless Standard: 802.11ax (Wi-Fi 6/6E)
  • #Hide#Mesh Wi-Fi Support: Yes (Mesh Wi-Fi)

Out of stock

SKU: ROU-AX1800TPGPON-GBV Category:

Description

AX1800 Wireless VoIP GPON Router

 
  • AX1800 Dual-Band Wi-Fi 6:1201 Mbps (5 GHz) + 574 Mbps (2.4 GHz).
  • Full Gigabit Ports and USB 2.0: 1x GE WAN/LAN port + 3x GE LAN ports + 1x FXS + 1x USB 2.0 port.
  • VoLTE/VoIP Telephony: Support VoIP and DECT base functions.
  • EasyMesh: Provides whole-home Wi-Fi coverage with standard mesh technology.
  • Remote Management: OMCI, TR-069, TR-369, TR-098, TR-181, TR-111, TR-104 and TR-143 supported.
 
 
 
 
Compliant with the ITU-T G.984 GPON standards, XX230v supports maximum data rates of up to 2.488Gbps downstream and 1.244Gbps upstream. Along with a 10/100/1,000Mbps WAN/LAN port and 3 10/100/1,000Mbps LAN ports, users can enjoy high-speed GPON services and bandwidth-intensive multimedia applications—such as interactive gaming, streaming, and real-time audio—much faster and easier than ever before.
 
 
 
 
802.11ax Technology
Create a seamless Wi-Fi network in your home with the revolutionary combination of OFDMA, MU-MIMO, and Beamforming technologies
Ultimate Wireless Speed
Combined wireless speeds of up to 574 Mbps (over 2.4 GHz) and 1201 Mbps (over 5 GHz)
Supports EasyMesh
Adopts EasyMesh technology, which has further improved and standardized Wi-Fi functions, such as Wi-Fi diagnostics, channel selection and traffic separation
Easy Remote Management
 
Supports Aginet APP, OMCI, TR-069, TR-098, and TR181 now and can be upgraded through software to support TAUC cloud management
 

 

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “TP-LINK Aginet (XX230v) AX1800 Dual Band Wi-Fi 6 Gigabit VoIP GPON Router, VoLTE/VoIP Telephony, EasyMesh, Remote Management, 1 WAN, 3 LAN, USB”